For Our Fellow Friends In The Wedding Sector

Pure Partners
Programme

Put your business in front of couples who are actively planning their wedding and already trust Pure to point them in the right direction.

The Pure Partners Programme gives a carefully selected group of brilliant local wedding businesses the opportunity to become part of the Pure experience, both in our showroom and beyond.

Met us at Bizz & Fizz?

Find the Pure Partner package that feels right for your business, with monthly options from £31.25.

Guests enjoying an evening at a Pure Brides event

more than advertising

Become Part of
Their Wedding
Journey

Your business does not just need to be seen. It needs to be remembered at exactly the moment a couple needs what you offer.

Every year, hundreds of brides, grooms and their families come through Pure's doors while actively planning their weddings. They attend our events, open our emails, engage with us online and regularly ask our team who we recommend.

Not a directory listing. Not a one-off advert.

Genuine visibility, repeated exposure and the credibility that comes from being associated with a brand our couples already know and trust.

8,000+

Brides, grooms and past clients on our email database

1,500+

New couples welcomed into Pure every year

Sell-out Events

Bringing together actively engaged local couples

choose how closely you would like to work with us

Partner Packages

We have thoughtfully created three Pure Partner packages, each designed to build a trusted relationship between your business, Pure and our couples.

Every package price covers a full 12 months and includes Pure Partner status, a Proud Pure Partner badge for use on your website and social media, and a featured listing in the bridal app. Choose a lower upfront price or spread the cost across 12 monthly payments.

Pure Partner status for 12 months
Badge for your website and social media + bridal app feature

Gold Partner

Your invitation to become a Pure Partner

An accessible first step for suppliers ready to become officially recognised as a Pure Partner.

Standalone value £725

Full 12-month package price

Pay monthly

£31.25

per month for 12 months

Pay upfront

£350

one payment

Total when paid monthly: £375

Save £375 when paid upfront

Save £350 when paid monthly

  • Pure Partner status, Proud Pure Partner badge for your website and social media + bridal app feature, value £150
  • Supplier Showcase placement, value £50
  • 2 months of rotating adverts on our internal screen, value £100
  • 2 months of rotating adverts on our external screens, value £200
  • 1 social media feature, value £75
  • 1 mailing list feature, value £150
  • Pure Partner rate for a Fashion Show stand: £300 instead of £399
Explore Gold Partner
Best balance of visibility and value

Platinum Partner

A stronger Pure Partner relationship

For suppliers who want deeper visibility with Pure, including a peak in-store Supplier Spotlight and dedicated content support.

Standalone value £1,475

Full 12-month package price

Pay monthly

£57.08

per month for 12 months

Pay upfront

£650

one payment

Total when paid monthly: £685

Save £825 when paid upfront

Save £790 when paid monthly

  • Pure Partner status, Proud Pure Partner badge for your website and social media + bridal app feature, value £150
  • Supplier Showcase placement, value £50
  • 4 months of rotating adverts on our internal screen, value £200
  • 4 months of rotating adverts on our external screens, value £400
  • 1 separate social media feature, value £75
  • 1 separate mailing list feature, value £150
  • 1 peak Supplier Spotlight, value £450
  • Your peak Supplier Spotlight includes in-store presence, goody bag inclusion for the month when your Spotlight occurs, mailing list visibility, a dedicated reel or interview, a website listing or page feature and promotional support
  • Pure Partner rate for a Fashion Show stand: £300 instead of £399
Explore Platinum Partner
Limited to 3 suppliers per year

Diamond Partner

Our most exclusive Pure Partner package

Year-round visibility, the strongest association with Pure, priority event access and a Fashion Show stand included.

Standalone value £3,569

Full 12-month package price

Pay monthly

£82.92

per month for 12 months

Pay upfront

£950

one payment

Total when paid monthly: £995

Save £2,619 when paid upfront

Save £2,574 when paid monthly

  • Pure Partner status, Proud Pure Partner badge for your website and social media + bridal app feature, value £150
  • Premium Showcase Placement, value £100
  • 12 months of rotating adverts on our internal screen, value £600
  • 12 months of rotating adverts on our external screens, value £1,200
  • 1 peak Supplier Spotlight, value £450
  • 1 off-peak Supplier Spotlight, value £250
  • Each Supplier Spotlight includes in-store presence, goody bag inclusion for the month when your Spotlight occurs, mailing list visibility, a dedicated reel or interview, a website listing or page feature and promotional support
  • Monthly social media feature or mention, value £420
  • Fashion Show stand included, value £399
  • Category exclusivity where possible, added value
  • Priority access to future events, added value
Explore Diamond Partner

All prices include VAT. Monthly options are based on a 12-month supplier agreement; the total payable by monthly plan is shown for each package.

Standalone values are based on the cost of purchasing each opportunity separately. Our Pure Partner package pricing has been created to make the programme accessible to brilliant local suppliers who want to build a stronger relationship with Pure and reach our brides and grooms in a more meaningful way.

A jewellery supplier speaking with guests at a Pure Brides event
A jewellery supplier presenting her collection at a Pure Brides event
The Pure Brides fashion show catwalk surrounded by guests

Picture credit - Richard Jarmy Photography

at a glance

Package Comparison

Gold

Monthly option

£31.25

per month for 12 months

Standalone value
£725
12-month package price, paid upfront
£350
12-month package total, paid monthly
£375
Saving when paid upfront
£375
Saving when paid monthly
£350
Pure Partner status, website and social media badge + app feature
✓
Supplier Showcase placement
✓
Premium Showcase Placement
Not included
Internal screen rotating adverts
2 months
External screen rotating adverts
2 months
Separate social media feature
1 feature
Separate mailing list feature
1 feature
Supplier Spotlight
Not included
What each Supplier Spotlight includes
Not included
Monthly social media feature or mention
Not included
Fashion Show stand
£300 Pure Partner rate
Category exclusivity where possible
Not included
Priority access to future events
Not included

All package prices cover a full 12 months and include VAT. Monthly options spread the cost across a 12-month supplier agreement.

each opportunity, considered individually

Standalone Pricing

These values show what each opportunity would cost if purchased separately, so you can see the value included within every Pure Partner package.

Each opportunity can also be purchased separately, giving you the flexibility to cherry-pick the options that feel right for your business.

Pure Partner status, Proud Pure Partner badge for your website and social media + bridal app feature£150
Supplier Showcase placement£50
Premium Showcase Placement£100
Rotating advert on internal screen£50 per month
Rotating advert on external screens£100 per month
Social media feature£75
Mailing list feature£150
Off-peak Supplier Spotlight£250
Peak Supplier Spotlight£450
Monthly social media feature or mention£35 per month
Fashion Show stand, standard supplier rate£399
Fashion Show stand, Pure Partner rate£300
Fashion Show stand, Diamond PartnerIncluded

a moment in the showroom

Supplier Spotlight

Every peak and off-peak Supplier Spotlight includes:

  • In-store Spotlight presence
  • Goody bag inclusion for the month when your Spotlight occurs
  • Mailing list feature during Spotlight month
  • Dedicated reel or interview
  • Supplier Spotlight website listing or page feature
  • Promotional support around the Spotlight

The difference between off-peak and peak is customer exposure. Peak months are busier in store, which means higher footfall, more brides and grooms to meet, and more goody bags handed out.

a Pure Partner benefit

Fashion Show Stand

Standard supplier rate
£399
Pure Partner rate
£300
Diamond Partner
Included

Why Partner with Pure

Trust

Our couples regularly ask us who we recommend.

Intent

They are not simply browsing wedding inspiration. They are actively planning and spending.

Reach

Connect through our showroom, events, email and digital channels.

Repetition

Become familiar across multiple touchpoints rather than relying on a single advert.

a friendly and straightforward process

What Happens Next

01

Register Your Interest

Choose the package that catches your eye and tell us a little about your business.

02

We’ll Have a Chat

We’ll be in touch within a few days to talk through the options and make sure Pure Partners feels like the right fit for us both.

03

Welcome to the Pure Family

If we’re a great match, we’ll get everything set up and introduce your business to our couples.

A bride modelling a wedding dress at the Pure Brides fashion show

Picture credit - Richard Jarmy Photography

Register Your Interest in Becoming a Pure Partner

We carefully select our Pure Partners to make sure the businesses we introduce to our couples share the same care for service, experience and lovely customer relationships that we value ourselves.

Tell us a little about your business below. Registering your interest does not commit you to a package and we’ll be in touch for a friendly chat.

Which package are you interested in? *

We’ll be in touch within a few days. There is no commitment at this stage.